Embroidery format JEF: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TRIM || 0x80 || 0x02 | | TRIM || 0x80 || 0x02 | ||
|} | |||
== JEF Colors == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Red !! Green !! Blue !! Description !! Index# | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 0 || 0 || Unknown || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 0 || 0 || Black || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 255 || 255 || 255 || White || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 255 || 255 || 23 || Sunflower || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 250 || 160 || 96 || Hazel || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || 118 || 73 || Olive Green || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || 192 || 48 || Green || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 101 || 194 || 200 || Sky || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 172 || 128 || 190 || Purple || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 245 || 188 || 203 || Pink || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 255 || 0 || 0 || Red || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 192 || 128 || 0 || Brown || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 0 || 240 || Blue || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 228 || 195 || 93 || Gold || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 165 || 42 || 42 || Dark Brown || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 213 || 176 || 212 || Pale Violet || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 252 || 242 || 148 || Pale Yellow || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 240 || 208 || 192 || Pale Pink || 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 255 || 192 || 0 || Peach || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 201 || 164 || 128 || Beige || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 155 || 61 || 75 || Wine Red || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| 160 || 184 || 204 || Pale Sky || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 127 || 194 || 28 || Yellow Green || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 185 || 185 || 185 || Silver Grey || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 160 || 160 || 160 || Grey || 24 | |||
|- | |||
| 152 || 214 || 189 || Pale Aqua || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 184 || 240 || 240 || Baby Blue || 26 | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || 139 || 160 || Powder Blue || 27 | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || 131 || 171 || Bright Blue || 28 | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || 106 || 145 || Slate Blue || 29 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 32 || 107 || Nave Blue || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| 229 || 197 || 202 || Salmon Pink || 31 | |||
|- | |||
| 249 || 103 || 107 || Coral || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 227 || 49 || 31 || Burnt Orange || 33 | |||
|- | |||
| 226 || 161 || 136 || Cinnamon || 34 | |||
|- | |||
| 181 || 148 || 116 || Umber || 35 | |||
|- | |||
| 228 || 207 || 153 || Blonde || 36 | |||
|- | |||
| 225 || 203 || 0 || Sunflower || 37 | |||
|- | |||
| 225 || 173 || 212 || Orchid Pink || 38 | |||
|- | |||
| 195 || 0 || 126 || Peony Purple || 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || 0 || 75 || Burgundy || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| 160 || 96 || 176 || Royal Purple || 41 | |||
|- | |||
| 192 || 64 || 32 || Cardinal Red || 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 202 || 224 || 192 || Opal Green || 43 | |||
|- | |||
| 137 || 152 || 86 || Moss Green || 44 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 170 || 0 || Meadow Green || 45 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || 138 || 33 || Dark Green || 46 | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || 174 || 148 || Aquamarine || 47 | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || 191 || 143 || Emerald Green || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 119 || 114 || Peacock Green || 49 | |||
|- | |||
| 112 || 112 || 112 || Dark Grey || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| 242 || 255 || 255 || Ivory White || 51 | |||
|- | |||
| 177 || 88 || 24 || Hazel || 52 | |||
|- | |||
| 203 || 138 || 7 || Toast || 53 | |||
|- | |||
| 247 || 146 || 123 || Salmon || 54 | |||
|- | |||
| 152 || 105 || 45 || Cocoa Brown || 55 | |||
|- | |||
| 162 || 113 || 72 || Sienna || 56 | |||
|- | |||
| 123 || 85 || 74 || Sepia || 57 | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || 57 || 70 || Dark Sepia || 58 | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || 58 || 151 || Violet Blue || 59 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 0 || 160 || Blue Ink || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 150 || 222 || Solar Blue || 61 | |||
|- | |||
| 178 || 221 || 83 || Green Dust || 62 | |||
|- | |||
| 250 || 143 || 187 || Crimson || 63 | |||
|- | |||
| 222 || 100 || 158 || Floral Pink || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| 181 || 80 || 102 || Wine || 65 | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || 87 || 71 || Olive Drab || 66 | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || 136 || 31 || Meadow || 67 | |||
|- | |||
| 228 || 220 || 121 || Canary Yellow || 68 | |||
|- | |||
| 203 || 138 || 26 || Toast || 69 | |||
|- | |||
| 198 || 170 || 66 || Beige || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| 236 || 176 || 44 || Honey Dew || 71 | |||
|- | |||
| 248 || 128 || 64 || Tangerine || 72 | |||
|- | |||
| 255 || 229 || 5 || Ocean Blue || 73 | |||
|- | |||
| 250 || 122 || 122 || Sepia || 74 | |||
|- | |||
| 107 || 224 || 0 || Royal Purple || 75 | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || 108 || 174 || Yellow Ocher || 76 | |||
|- | |||
| 208 || 186 || 176 || Beige Grey || 77 | |||
|- | |||
| 227 || 190 || 129 || Bamboo || 78 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:36, 20 June 2018
JEF Format
JEF Header
Type | Bytes | Value | Description |
---|---|---|---|
`u32` | 4 | 0x74 +8 * Color_Changes | Offset into file where stitches begin. |
`u32` | 4 | 0x14 | Unknown. (version number?) |
`char` | 14 | "20122017218088" | Date |
`u8` | 1 | 0x20 | Unknown |
`u8` | 1 | 0x20 | Unknown |
`u32` | 4 | Color Count | Color Count |
`u32` | 4 | Point Count | Point Count |
`u32` | 4 | Hoop Used | Hoop |
`u32` | 16 | Extends | Distances from center of hoop. |
`u32` | 16 | Edge amount for hoop | Distance from default 110 x 110 Hoop, or -1,-1,-1,-1 if does not fit. |
`u32` | 16 | Edge amount for hoop | Distance from default 50 x 50 Hoop, or -1,-1,-1,-1 if does not fit. |
`u32` | 16 | Edge amount for hoop | Distance from default 140 x 200 Hoop, or -1,-1,-1,-1 if does not fit. |
`u32` | 16 | Edge amount for hoop | Distance from custom hoop, or -1,-1,-1,-1 if does not fit. |
`u32` | 4 * Color_Changes | Magic Number Color Lookup | List of colors changes. |
`u32` | 4 * Color_Changes | 0x0D | The values 0x0D, 0x00, 0x00, 0x00 repeated as many times as there are color changes. |
Hoop
Width | Height | Value |
---|---|---|
110 | 110 | 0 |
50 | 50 | 1 |
140 | 200 | 2 |
126 | 110 | 3 |
200 | 200 | 4 |
JEF Body
Stitch
A stitch is two bytes of X, Y coords in 2s complement between (-127,127)
Commands
If the X value is 0x80 (-128) then the issued value is a command, the command is predicated on the value of Y. Each command is 0x80, 0x??, dx, dy (Except end which simply ends at 0x80, 0x10)
Command | B0 | B1 |
---|---|---|
END | 0x80 | 0x10 |
COLOR_CHANGE | 0x80 | 0x01 |
STOP | 0x80 | 0x01 |
JUMP | 0x80 | 0x02 |
TRIM | 0x80 | 0x02 |
JEF Colors
Red | Green | Blue | Description | Index# |
---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 | Unknown | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | Black | 1 |
255 | 255 | 255 | White | 2 |
255 | 255 | 23 | Sunflower | 3 |
250 | 160 | 96 | Hazel | 4 |
92 | 118 | 73 | Olive Green | 5 |
64 | 192 | 48 | Green | 6 |
101 | 194 | 200 | Sky | 7 |
172 | 128 | 190 | Purple | 8 |
245 | 188 | 203 | Pink | 9 |
255 | 0 | 0 | Red | 10 |
192 | 128 | 0 | Brown | 11 |
0 | 0 | 240 | Blue | 12 |
228 | 195 | 93 | Gold | 13 |
165 | 42 | 42 | Dark Brown | 14 |
213 | 176 | 212 | Pale Violet | 15 |
252 | 242 | 148 | Pale Yellow | 16 |
240 | 208 | 192 | Pale Pink | 17 |
255 | 192 | 0 | Peach | 18 |
201 | 164 | 128 | Beige | 19 |
155 | 61 | 75 | Wine Red | 20 |
160 | 184 | 204 | Pale Sky | 21 |
127 | 194 | 28 | Yellow Green | 22 |
185 | 185 | 185 | Silver Grey | 23 |
160 | 160 | 160 | Grey | 24 |
152 | 214 | 189 | Pale Aqua | 25 |
184 | 240 | 240 | Baby Blue | 26 |
54 | 139 | 160 | Powder Blue | 27 |
79 | 131 | 171 | Bright Blue | 28 |
56 | 106 | 145 | Slate Blue | 29 |
0 | 32 | 107 | Nave Blue | 30 |
229 | 197 | 202 | Salmon Pink | 31 |
249 | 103 | 107 | Coral | 32 |
227 | 49 | 31 | Burnt Orange | 33 |
226 | 161 | 136 | Cinnamon | 34 |
181 | 148 | 116 | Umber | 35 |
228 | 207 | 153 | Blonde | 36 |
225 | 203 | 0 | Sunflower | 37 |
225 | 173 | 212 | Orchid Pink | 38 |
195 | 0 | 126 | Peony Purple | 39 |
128 | 0 | 75 | Burgundy | 40 |
160 | 96 | 176 | Royal Purple | 41 |
192 | 64 | 32 | Cardinal Red | 42 |
202 | 224 | 192 | Opal Green | 43 |
137 | 152 | 86 | Moss Green | 44 |
0 | 170 | 0 | Meadow Green | 45 |
33 | 138 | 33 | Dark Green | 46 |
93 | 174 | 148 | Aquamarine | 47 |
76 | 191 | 143 | Emerald Green | 48 |
0 | 119 | 114 | Peacock Green | 49 |
112 | 112 | 112 | Dark Grey | 50 |
242 | 255 | 255 | Ivory White | 51 |
177 | 88 | 24 | Hazel | 52 |
203 | 138 | 7 | Toast | 53 |
247 | 146 | 123 | Salmon | 54 |
152 | 105 | 45 | Cocoa Brown | 55 |
162 | 113 | 72 | Sienna | 56 |
123 | 85 | 74 | Sepia | 57 |
79 | 57 | 70 | Dark Sepia | 58 |
82 | 58 | 151 | Violet Blue | 59 |
0 | 0 | 160 | Blue Ink | 60 |
0 | 150 | 222 | Solar Blue | 61 |
178 | 221 | 83 | Green Dust | 62 |
250 | 143 | 187 | Crimson | 63 |
222 | 100 | 158 | Floral Pink | 64 |
181 | 80 | 102 | Wine | 65 |
94 | 87 | 71 | Olive Drab | 66 |
76 | 136 | 31 | Meadow | 67 |
228 | 220 | 121 | Canary Yellow | 68 |
203 | 138 | 26 | Toast | 69 |
198 | 170 | 66 | Beige | 70 |
236 | 176 | 44 | Honey Dew | 71 |
248 | 128 | 64 | Tangerine | 72 |
255 | 229 | 5 | Ocean Blue | 73 |
250 | 122 | 122 | Sepia | 74 |
107 | 224 | 0 | Royal Purple | 75 |
56 | 108 | 174 | Yellow Ocher | 76 |
208 | 186 | 176 | Beige Grey | 77 |
227 | 190 | 129 | Bamboo | 78 |